Sunday, March 29, 2009

Picnics and music

I'm sooo Happy!
^_^ I got to see Syd yesterday and I took awesome pictures in my Tifa cosplay with Nikki who was cloud.
Here's some pictures
This is a cute photo ^_^ This one wasn't edited and
I like it cause it looks like it would be from the movie too
This one looks like it could be from the movie!
It was so cold and the wind was blowing and messed up my hair XD

Ashiteru, Cloud. This was a cute photo. Cloud kept making kissy faces at me so I tried so hard not to laugh.
This one was cute cause we were walking and holding hands ^_^
This was from the movie and Nikki wanted to do this shot ^_^

ANYWAY so last night I was up until 4 watching anime on Adult swim and I was thinking about Syd and so I wrote a song ^_^

[Original]Everyday - Kotoko1233

THANKS FOR READING ^_^/LISTENING
I really like this song and I hope to write a guitar or piano background sometime soon

Saturday, March 28, 2009

New videos and a surpise~

So you guys know that my youtube got deleted right?
Well I've decided to start uploading more on imeem as well.
Why? Cause Imeem doesn't delete your crap!
So I've uploaded a bunch of videos onto my imeem.
Don't know it?
http://www.imeem.com/kotoko1223
Now you do 8D
Anyway yup.
I'm actually getting ready right now to surprise my friend at the cosplay picnic that's in like an hour or so ^_^
I LOVE YOU DANA!
Her dad is giving me a ride there ^_^
He's so nice.
I'm going as Tifa Lockheart from Advent Children which I finished in only one day!
My mad sewing skills XD
I'll make sure to take pictures!
BYE!

Friday, March 27, 2009

Wow...

OMG has it really been 3 days since I last posted? XD
Holy hell.
I don't even know that time passed by so quickly when your doing nothing!
People downstairs and pounding so I think that I'm going to jump up and down just to piss them off 8D
I'm a horrible person I know XD
Well I got my Tifa cosplay done and I can't wait to wear it.
I'm buying black converses from Dana and I hope to get black leather gloves.

I'm so happy cause then I get to see Syd [/starry eyed]
I know I'm a total weirdo XD
I uploaded 3 new videos and I'm about to upload 2 more.
I hope to be doing a duet with Dana as well!
Oh well all in good time!
Spring break is almost over and everytime I get a musical update it's always to late!
URGH pisses me off. ALRIGHT BYE

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Yay! Clay and Fabric!


So today I sculpted a Pikachu and a Latios out of COLORED clay!
NOT PAINTED! COLORED clay 8D

I also filled my other blog with a whole buncha vocaloid lyrics XD
Today I spent the day sitting on my ass basically XD

I'm about to go to Joanns and get some pleather or something for Tifa.
I need to start working on her if I want to be able to cosplay this Saturday as her XD
THINK I CAN DO IT?!
I also have to make a black and red Akito jacket for Jay who's paying me so yup...
That's it! XD

Monday, March 23, 2009

Starting over...

Hey guys 8D
Alright so I like...stopped posting for a very long time
but i think I'm gonna try posting everyday now XD
See I'm not the type of person to do something so constant and stuff so
yeah...
U get distracted easily and i forget things a lot

So um...This morning/last night
I started watching this anime called Kuroshitsuji [aka Black Butler]
And It's pretty freaking awesome
I've noticed in every episode someone dies though...
But still very awesome.

Well I saw a fanmade shugo chara trailer and I thought
HOLY HELL THAT'S AWESOME!
So I made one for Kuroshitsuji!
It took me a bit over 6 hours but I love it!



I look forward to giving you guys as much updates as possible!
OH I also got into my school musical Suessical!
I'm in charge of designing the MacBeth dragon into a Seuss fish! XD
It'll be quite a task!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

HOMG MY YOUTUBE GOT DELETED!

Yeah totally...
I was so depressed alllll day!
I just got 300 subscribers and youtube killed me!
WELL NEVER FEAR!
I'm not that easy to kill!
I made a new account!
You can find it here 8D

http://www.youtube.com/user/Kotoko1233

PLEASE SUBSCRIBE!!